Team Championship of USSR- Vilnius 3-16.7.1958

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Moscow

*

5

5.5

5.5

7

7.5

7.5

5.5

9

52.5

2

Leningrad

5

*

5.5

5.5

6.5

7

6

7.5

6.5

49.5

3

Russia(RSFSR)

4.5

4.5

*

7

7.5

6

5

7.5

7.5

49.5

4

Estonia

4.5

4.5

3

*

5

5.5

4

5.5

7

39.0

5

Ukraine

3

3.5

2.5

5

*

4.5

6

6

7

37.5

6

Belarus

2.5

3

4

4.5

5.5

*

5.5

6

6

37.0

7

Lithuania

2.5

4

5

6

4

4.5

*

5.5

5.5

37.0

8

Georgia

4.5

2.5

2.5

4.5

4

4

4.5

*

6

32.5

9

Latvia

1

3.5

2.5

3

3

4

4.5

4

*

25.5


Winners by boards:
1-Kholmov R.-5.5 of 8
2-Polugaevsky L.-6.5 of 8
3-Tolush A.
4-Furman S.
5-Simagin V.
6-Khasin A.
7-Etruk R.
8-Zvorykina K.-6 of 8
9-Ignatieva O.
10-Gaprindashvili N.
Rezervists-Antoshin V.-4 of 5
Moscow-Bronstein D.,Petrosian T.,Averbakh Y.,Vasiukov E.,Simagin V.,Khasin A., Anoshin V.,Bykova E.,Ignatieva O.,Kolotiy,Antoshin V.
Georgia-Shishov M.,Lomaja T.,Dzhanoev D.,Gaprindashvili N.,
Ukraine-Geller E.,Bannik A.,Sakharov Y.,Shianovsky V.,Zurakhov V.,Levin M.,
Leningrad-Korchnoi V.,Taimanov M.,Tolush A.,Furman S.,Osnos V.,Kopylov N.,Shishkin V., Volpert L.,Rudenko O.,Dmitrieva,
Russia-Nezhmetdinov R.,Polugaevsky L.,Krogius N.,Lutikov A.,Shamkovich L., Tarasov V.,Khodos G.,Timofeeva,
Estonia-Keres P.,Uusi G.,Villard,Etruk R.,
Belarus-Boleslavsky I.,Suetin A.,Veresov G.,Zvorykina K.,
Lithuania-Kholmov R.,Mikenas V.,Barshauskas R.,Vistinietzki I.,Maslov L., Karlson V.,Kartanajte,
Latvia-Klovans J.,Zilber I.,
database of games in PGN format vilnis58.zip(games of 360)
Team Championship of USSR- Vilnius 1958(1 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Kholmov R.-Li

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

0

1

1

5.5

2

Korchnoi V.-Le

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

5.0

3

Nezhmetdinov R.-Ru

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

4.5

4

Geller E.-Uk

1/2

0-*

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

4.0

5

Keres P.-Es

0-**

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

4.0

6

Bronstein D.-Mo

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

0

1

4.0

7

Boleslavsky I.-Be

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

0

3.5

8

Shishov M.-Ge

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

*

1

3.5

9

Zilber I.-La

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

*

2.0


*-played Zamikhovsky A.,**-played Luik H.
Team Championship of USSR- Vilnius 1958(2 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Polugaevsky L.-Ru

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

6.5

2

Petrosian T.-Mo

1/2

*

0

1

1

1

1/2

1/2-*

1

5.5

3

Taimanov M.-Le

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

4.5

4

Uusi G.-Es

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1

1

4.5

5

Mikenas V.-Li

0

0

1

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

6

Bannik A.-Uk

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1-**

3.5

7

Suetin A.-Be

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

3.5

8

Blagidze A.-Ge

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

1

2.5

9

Kliavinsh Y.-La

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

1.5


*-played Antoshin V.,**-played Zamikhovsky A.
Team Championship of USSR- Vilnius 1958(3 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Tolush A.-Le

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

1

1

1

6.0

2

Averbakh Y.-Mo

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1-*

6.0

3

Lutikov A.-Ru

1/2

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

5.5

4

Veresov G.-Be

0

0

1

*

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

5.0

5

Sakharov Y.-Uk

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

1

1

4.5

6

Lomaja T.-Ge

1

0

0

1/2

0

*

0

1/2

1

3.0

7

Randviir Y.-Es

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

2.5

8

Peterson A.-La

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

2.0

9

Chukaev E.-Li

0

0

0

1/2

0-**

0-**

1

0

*

1.5


*-played Antoshin V.,**-played Vishomirskis
Team Championship of USSR- Vilnius 1958(4 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Furman S.-Le

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

0

1/2

1

5.5

2

Vistinietzki I.-Li

1/2

*

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

5.0

3

Vasiukov E.-Mo

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1-*

5.5

4

Krogius N.-Ru

1/2

1

1/2

*

1/2

1-**

1/2

1/2

1/2

5.0

5

Sokolsky A.-Be

0-***

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

0

1

1/2

3.0

6

Machavariani -Ge

0

0

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

3.0

7

Pasman M.-La

1

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

*

0

0

3.0

8

Pitksaar -Es

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

*

1/2

3.0

9

Shianovsky V.-Uk

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

*

3.0


*-played Antoshin V.,**-played Ilivitzky G. ***-played Shagalovich A.
Team Championship of USSR- Vilnius 1958(5 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Simagin V.-Mo

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

6.0

2

Osnos V.-Le

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

5.5

3

Zurakhov V.-Uk

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

5.0

4

Saigin V.-Be

0

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

4.0

5

Tarasov V.-Ru

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

0

1/2

1

1

4.0

6

Barshauskas -Li

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

1

3.5

7

Klovans J.-La

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

3.5

8

Mikkov U.-Es

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

*

0

3.5

9

Kalatozishvili -Ge

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

*

1.0


*-played Ilivitzky G.
Team Championship of USSR- Vilnius 1958(6 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Khasin Ab.-Mo

*

1

1/2-*

1-*

1

1

1/2

1

1

7.0

2

Shamkovich L.-Ru

0

*

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

1/2-**

6.0

3

Kopylov N.-Le

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

1/2

5.5

4

Roizman A.-Be

0

0

1/2

*

1

1

1

1/2

1

5.0

5

Maslov L.-Li

0

1/2

0

0

*

1

1

1/2

1

4.0

6

Villard -Es

0

0-***

0

0-***

0

*

1

1/2-***

1-***

2.5

7

Demuria-Ge

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

*

1/2

1

2.0

8

Levin-Uk

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

0

2.0

9

Kampenus P. -La

0

1/2-*)

1/2

0

0

0

0-*)

1-*)

*

1.0


*-played Antoshin V.,**-played Ilivitzky G.,***-played Luik H.,*)-played Solmanis Z.
Team Championship of USSR- Vilnius 1958(7 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Etruk R.-Es

*

0

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

6.0

2

Khodos G.-Ru

1

*

0

1

1

0

1

1/2

1

5.5

3

Shishkin V.-Le

0

1

*

1

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.0

4

Dzhanoev D.-Ge

1

0

0

*

0

1

1

1

1/2

4.5

5

Savon V.-Uk

0

0

1

1

*

1/2

0

1/2

1

4.0

6

Anoshin G. -Mo

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

1/2

1/2

3.0

7

Karlson V.-Li

0

0

1/2

0

1

1

*

1/2

0

3.0

8

Litvinov V.-Be

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

3.0

9

Lutskan I. -La

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

0

*

2.0

Team Championship of USSR- Vilnius 1958(8 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Zvorykina K.-Be

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

6.0

2

Borisenko V.-Ru

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

1

1

5.0

3

Bykova E.-Mo

0

1/2

*

1

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

4.5

4

Volpert L.-Le

1/2

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

4.5

5

Togonidze-Ge

1/2

0

1

0

*

1

1/2

1

1/2

4.0

6

Kartanajte -Li

0

1

0

1/2

0

*

1

0

1

3.5

7

Rootare S.-Es

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

3.5

8

Rusinkevich-Uk

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

*

0

2.5

9

Nakhimovskaya Z. -La

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

*

2.0

Team Championship of USSR- Vilnius 1958(9 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Ignatieva O.-Mo

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

5.5

2

Kure-Es

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

5.0

3

Yakir-Uk

1/2

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

5.0

4

Kaushilajte-Li

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

1

1

1

1/2

4.5

5

Lauberte M.-La

0

1/2

1/2

1

*

0

1

1

1/2

4.5

6

Skegina K.-Be

0

0

1/2

0

1

*

1/2

1/2

1

3.5

7

Kakabadze E.-Ge

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

3.0

8

Gurfinkel Y.-Ru

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

*

1/2

2.5

9

Rudenko O. -Le

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

2.5

Team Championship of USSR- Vilnius 1958(10 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Gaprindashvili N.-Ge

*

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

5.5

2

Dmitrieva F.-Le

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

5.5

3

Kolotiy N.-Mo

1

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

5.5

4

Timofeeva-Ru

0

0

1

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

5.0

5

Ranniku M.-Es

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

4.5

6

Khuberashvili-Uk

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1

1

4.0

7

Dzenite-La

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

3.0

8

Stepanovichute-Li

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1

2.5

9

Archakova G. -Be

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

*

0.5


database of games in PGN format vilnis58.zip(81 games of 360)
Team Championship of USSR(II Group)- Stalinabad(now-in 1957- Leninabad) 16-28.10.1958(II GROUP)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Azerbaijan

*

6.5

7

6.5

6.5

6.5

6.5

7.5

47.0

2

Uzbekistan

3.5

*

6.5

5.5

8.5

6.5

7

7.5

45.0

3

Kazakhstan

3

3.5

*

5

6

7

6

6

36.5

4

Armenia

3.5

4.5

5

*

5.5

4.5

4

6.5

33.5

5

Kirgizia

3.5

1.5

4

4.5

*

6

8

5.5

33.0

6

Moldavia

3.5

3.5

3

5.5

4

*

4.5

6.5

30.5

7

Tadzikistan

3.5

3

4

6

2

5.5

*

5

29.0

8

Turkmenistan

2.5

2.5

4

3.5

4.5

3.5

5

*

25.5

Team Championship of USSR(II Group)- Stalinabad 16-28.10.1958(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Grushevsky A.-UZB

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

6.0

2

Katalymov B.-KAZ

1/2

*

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

6.0

3

Mnatsakanian E.-ARM

1/2

0

*

1

1

1/2

1

1

5.0

4

Govbinder M.-TAD

0

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

0

2.5

5

Zhukhovitsky S.-MOL

0

0

0

1/2

*

0

1

1

2.5

6

Khalilbeili S.-AZE

0

0

1/2

0

1

*

1/2

1/2

2.5

7

Nurmamedov-TUR

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

*

2.0

8

Kudriashov A.-KIR

0

0

0

1

0

1/2

0

*

1.5

Team Championship of USSR(II Group)- Stalinabad 16-28.10.1958(2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Goliak I.-KAZ

*

1/2

0

1

1

1

1

1/2

5.0

2

Seoev R.-TUR

1/2

*

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

5.0

3

Gusev -TAD

1

0

*

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

4.0

4

Giterman S.-MOL

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

1

1/2

1/2

4.0

5

Abakarov D.-AZE

0

0

1

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

3.0

6

Tatevosian-ARM

0

1

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

3.0

7

Mukhitdinov M.-UZB

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

*

2.5

8

Miroshnichenko-KIR

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

*

1.5

Team Championship of USSR(II Group)- Stalinabad 16-28.10.1958(3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Bagirov V.-AZE

*

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

6.0

2

Mukhin E.-UZB

0

*

1

0

1/2

1

1

1

4.5

3

Slepoi I.-KIR

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

4.5

4

Zakharian-ARM

0

1

1/2

*

1/2

0

1

1

4.0

5

Mordkovich-KAZ

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

3.5

6

Naftalin S.-MOL

0

0

0

1

1

*

1/2

0

2.5

7

Karadzhaev-TUR

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1.5

8

Usmanov-TAD

0

0

0

0

0

1

1/2

*

1.5


Azerbaijan-Khalilbeili S.,Avbakarov D.,Bagirov V.,Sardarov,Amirkhanov, Bagdatiev,Pavlenko O.,Zatulovskaya T.,Gorbuleva,Avanesova.

Best results by boards:
4-Krutikhin-KIR -5.5
5-Amirkhanov-AZE-6
6-Mokatsian-ARM-5.5
7-Kogan-UZB-5.0
8-Zatulovskaya T.-AZE-7.0
9-Gorbuleva-AZE-6.5
10-Doktor-TUR-6.0

database of games in PGN format stalin58.zip(25 games of 280)
Hosted by uCoz