Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 1953(Semifinal 1 Group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Leningrad

*

4.5

8

6.5

5.5

7.5

8.5

9

49.5

2

Russia(RSFSR)

5.5

*

6

6.5

6

7

8.5

9

48.5

3

Latvia

2

4

*

6

6

5

9

8

40.0

4

Belarus

3.5

3.5

4

*

6.5

5.5

6.5

8

37.5

5

Uzbekistan

4.5

4

4

3.5

*

4

7

7

34.0

6

Lithuania

2.5

3

5

4.5

6

*

5.5

7

33.5

7

Kirgizia

1.5

1.5

1

3.5

3

4.5

*

6

21.0

8

Armenia

1

1

2

2

3

3

4

*

16.0

Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 1953(Semifinal 2 Group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Ukraine

*

4.5

5

6.5

8.5

8

9

7.5

8

57.0

2

Moscow

5.5

*

5

9

4.5

6.5

7.5

9

9

56.0

3

Georgia

5

5

*

5

4

8.5

6.5

10

10

54.0

4

Estonia

3.5

1

5

*

6

7

6.5

9

9.5

47.5

5

Azerbaijan

1.5

5.5

6

4

*

6.5

8.5

5.5

7

44.5

6

Karelo-Finn

2

3.5

1.5

3

3.5

*

6

7

5

31.5

7

Tadzhikistan

1

2.5

3.5

3.5

1.5

4

*

4

5

25.0

8

Moldavia

2.5

1

0

1

4.5

3

6

*

4.5

22.5

9

Kazakhstan

2

1

0

0.5

3

5

5

5.5

*

22.0

Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 9-30.9.1953(Final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Leningrad

*

6.5

7

6

5

5.5

8.5

7.5

46.0

2

Russia(RSFSR)

3.5

*

4

4

6

8

7

7

39.5

3

Moscow

3

6

*

4.5

5

6.5

6

5.5

36.5

4

Latvia

4

6

5.5

*

5.5

4.5

5

4.5

35.0

5

Ukraine

5

4

5

4.5

*

3.5

6

6.5

34.5

6

Georgia

4.5

2

3.5

5.5

6.5

*

5

5

32.0

7

Belarus

1.5

3

4

5

4

5

*

7

29.5

8

Estonia

2.5

3

4.5

5.5

3.5

5

3

*

27.0

Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 1953(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Lipnitsky I.-U

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.0

2

Furman S.-LE

0

*

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

4.0

3

Shishov M.-G

1/2

1

*

1

1

0

0

1/2

4.0

4

Antoshin V.-M

1/2

0

0

*

1

1

1/2

1/2

3.5

5

Suetin A.-B

1/2

1/2

0

0

*

1

1

1/2

3.5

6

Nezhmetdinov R.-R

1/2

0

1

0

0

*

1

1/2

3.0

7

Arulaid A.-E

0

1/2

1

1/2

0

0

*

1/2

2.5

8

Koblenc A.-LA

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

2.5

Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 1953(2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Kasparian G.-G

*

1/2

1

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

4.5

2

Tal M.-LA

1/2

*

1

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

4.5

3

Ilivitzky G.-R

0

0

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

4.0

4

Korchnoi V.-LE

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

0

1

1

4.0

5

Saigin V.-B

1

1

0

0

*

1

1/2

1/2

4.0

6

Bannik A.-U

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

*

1/2

1

3.5

7

Renter R.-E

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

2.0

8

Panov V.-M

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1.5

Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 1953(3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Kliavin J.-LA

*

1

1

1

1

0

1

1

6.0

2

Byvshev V.

0

*

1

1/2

0

1

1

1

4.5

3

Goljdenov B.-B

0

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

4.0

4

Lisitsyn G.-R

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

3.5

5

Blagidze A.-G

0

1

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.0

6

Randviir Y.-E

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

3.0

7

Kots Y.-U

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

2.0

8

Livshin I.-M

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

2.0

Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 1953(4 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Chistiakov A.-M

*

1

1

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

5.0

2

Krogius N.-R

0

*

1

1

0

1

1/2

1/2

4.0

3

Borisenko G.-LE

0

0

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

3.5

4

Veresov G.-B

1

0

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

3.5

5

Ratner B.-U

0

1

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5

6

Buslaev A.-G

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

3.0

7

Villard F.-E

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

1

3.0

8

Pasman M.-LA

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

2.5

Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 1953(5 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Chekhover V.-LE

*

1

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

5.5

2

Shamkovich L.-R

0

*

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

5.5

3

Baranov B.-M

0

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

4.0

4

Shagalovich A.-B

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

0

1/2

3.0

5

Gurgenidze B.-E

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1

0

2.5

6

Zhdanov I.-LA

0

1/2

0

0

0

*

1

1

2.5

7

Poliak E.-U

1/2

0

0

1

0

0

*

1

2.5

8

Rozenfeld I.-E

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

0

*

2.5

Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 1953(6 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Polugaevsky L.-R

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

1

6.5

2

Kopylov N.-LE

1/2

*

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

4.5

3

Sorokin N.-G

0

1

*

1/2

1

1/2

0

1

4.0

4

Khavin A.-U

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

1

1/2

4.0

5

Klovans J.-LA

0

1/2

0

0

*

1

1

1/2

3.0

6

Estrin Y.-M

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

2.5

7

Roizman A.-B

0

0

1

0

0

0

*

1

2.0

8

Heinra Y.-E

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

1.5

Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 1953(7 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Goldberg G.-LE

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

6.0

2

Zilber I.-LA

0

*

1

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

5.0

3

Uusi G.-M

1/2

0

*

1

0

1

1

1

4.5

4

Kotlerman S.-U

1/2

0

0

*

1

1

1/2

1

4.0

5

Heuer V.-E

0

0

1

0

*

1

1

0

3.0

6

Veltmander I.-R

0

1/2

0

0

0

*

1/2

1

2.0

7

Karseladze V.-G

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

2.0

8

Zhidtz V.-B

0

1/2

0

0

1

0

0

*

1.5

Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 1953(8 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Stoliar E.-R

*

1

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

4.5

2

Shamaev L.-LE

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

5.0

3

Vasiukov E.-M

1

1/2

*

0

0

1

1

1

4.5

4

Gipslis A.-LA

1/2

0

1

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

5

Kofman A.-U

0

0

1

0

*

0

1

1

3.0

6

Eliozishvili O.-G

0

0

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

1

3.0

7

Rozhdestvensky V.-E

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

2.0

8

Alekseev V.-B

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1.0

Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 1953(9 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Borisenko V.-LE

*

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1

5.0

2

Kogan L.-U

1

*

0

1

0

1/2

1

1

4.5

3

Rootare S.-E

1/2

1

*

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

4.5

4

Zvorykina K.-B

0

0

1

*

0

1/2

1

1

3.5

5

Gogiava K.-G

0

1

0

1

*

1/2

1/2

0

3.0

6

Lauberte M.-LA

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

3.0

7

Rubtsova O.-M

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

2.5

8

Filanovskaya T.-R

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

1/2

*

2.0

Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 1953(10 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Ignatieva O.-M

*

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

6.5

2

Biglova E.-LE

0

*

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

4.0

3

Gurfinkel Y.-R

0

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

3.5

4

Nevidomskaya G.-B

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

3.5

5

Kakabadze E.-G

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

1

3.0

6

Nalting E.-E

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

3.0

7

Makhinia T.-U

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

2.5

8

Yansone J.-LA

0

1

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

*

2.0


database of games in PGN format lening53.zip(116 games of 640)
Hosted by uCoz