3 Team Championship of USSR- Odessa 6-19.9.1952

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Iskra

*

6

5.5

4.5

6.5

7.5

5.5

6

8

49.5

2

Nauka

4

*

5

6

6

5.5

6.5

6.5

8

47.5

3

Spartak

4.5

5

*

7

5.5

6

5.5

6.5

7.5

47.5

4

Dinamo

5.5

4

3

*

5.5

5

4

6.5

6.5

40.0

5

Medik

3.5

4

4.5

4.5

*

5

6

5

7

39.5

6

Lokomotiv

2.5

4.5

5

5

5

*

5

6

5

37.0

7

Trud

4.5

3.5

4.5

6

4

5

*

5

4.5

37.0

8

Soviet Army

4

3.5

3.5

3.5

5

4

5

*

5

33.5

9

Zenit

2

2

2.5

3.5

3

5

5.5

5

*

28.5


Iskra: Tolush A.- 6,Panov V.-4,Yudovich M.(s)-3,Goldverg G.-4.5,Veltmander I.-5, Kotlerman S.-6,Sorokin N.-6,Roizin A.-5,Rudenko L.-6,Bykova E.-6.5
Nauka: Byvshev V.-2.5,Bannik A.-1.5,Bonch-Osmolovsky M.-4,Korchnoi V.-4.5,Antoshin V.-5.5, Zhukhovitsky S.-5,Kots Y.-7,Geller-7,Volpert L.-5.5,Katskova O.-4.5
Spartak: Furman S.-5.5,Lipnitsky I.-3.5,Simagin V.-5.5,Novotelnov N.-5,Kholmov R.-4, Nezhmetdinov R.-5,Saigin V.-4,Vistinietzki I.-4,Rootare S.-4,Voitsik N.-5
Dinamo: Bronstein D.-5.5,Konstantinopolsky A.-4,Goldenov B.-3.5,Lisitsyn G.-4.5, Klaman K.-4,Livshin I.-4,Veitz-4.5,Vvedensky-3,Ignatieva O.-4.5,Alfeevskaya-2.5
Medik: Levenfish G.-3.5,Ravinsky G.-4.5,Chistiakov A.-3,Rovner D.-2.5,Poliak-4, Zamikhovsky A.-4.5,Usachy M.-5.5,Sherbakov -3.5,Makhinia-4,Esterkina R.-4.5
Lokomotiv: Aronin L.-3.5,Borisenko G.-4.5,Duz-Hotimirsky F.-2,Kopaev N.-5.5,Shishov M.-4,5, Bagin-1.5,Mukhitdinov M.-2,Aleshin-4.5,Belova V.-4.5,Lobanova-4.5
Trud: Fridstein G.-2.5,Suetin A.-5,Batuev A.-4.5,Khavin A.-4,Zelinsky Y.-5,Levin-5, Chernikov O.-4,Kholodilkin-2,Silvestr-2.5,Vaisberg-3.5
Soviet Army: Kan I.-3,Zagorovsky V.-5.5,Shianovsky V.-7,Golovko N.-4,Kogan E.-4, Lyskov-3,Goldstein-2,Kutuev-3,Frid-0.5,Sokolova-1.5
Zenit: Zagorjansky E.-4,Sidorov-3.5,Aksenov-3.5,Egorov-1.5,Petrosian-0,Khaunin-2.5, Faivinov-3.5,Rozhnov-2,Tikhomirova V.-4.5,Ktatorova-3.5
Team Championship of USSR- Odessa 1952(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Tolush A.

*

6.0

2

Bronstein D.

*

5.5

3

Furman S.

*

5.5

4

Zagorjansky E.

*

4.0

5

Aronin L.

*

3.5

6

Levenfish G.

*

3.5

7

Kan I.

*

3.0

8

Byvshev V.

*

2.5

9

Fridstein G.

*

2.5

Team Championship of USSR- Odessa 1952(2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Zagorovsky V.

*

5.5

2

Suetin A.

*

5.0

3

Borisenko G.

*

4.5

4

Ravinsky G.

*

4.5

5

Konstantinopolsky A.

*

4.0

6

Panov V.

*

4.0

7

Lipnitsky I.

*

3.5

8

Sidorov

*

3.5

9

Bannik A.

*

1.5

Team Championship of USSR- Odessa 1952(3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Shianovsky V.

*

7.0

2

Simagin V.

*

5.5

3

Batuev A.

*

4.5

4

Bonch-Osmolovsky M.

*

4.0

5

Aksenov

*

3.5

6

Goldenov B.

*

3.5

7

Chistiakov A.

*

3.0

8

Yudovich M.

*

3.0

9

Duz-Hotimirsky F.

*

2.0

Team Championship of USSR- Odessa 1952(4 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Kopaev N.

*

5.5

2

Novotelnov N.

*

5.0

3

Goldberg G.

*

4.5

4

Korchnoi V.

*

4.5

5

Lisitsyn G.

*

4.5

6

Golovko N.

*

4.0

7

Khavin A.

*

4.0

8

Rovner D.

*

2.5

9

Egorov

*

1.5

Team Championship of USSR- Odessa 1952(5 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Antoshin V.

*

5.5

2

Veltmander I.

*

5.0

3

Zelinsky Y.

*

5.0

4

Shishov M.

*

4.5

5

Klaman K.

*

4.0

6

Kogan E.

*

4.0

7

Poliak E.

*

4.0

8

Kholmov E.

*

4.0

9

Petrosian

*

0.0

Team Championship of USSR- Odessa 1952(6 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Kotlerman S.

*

6.0

2

Zhukhovitsky S.

*

5.5

3

Nezhmetdinov R.

*

5.0

4

Zamikhovsky A.

*

4.5

5

Levin

*

4.0

6

Livshin I.

*

4.0

7

Lyskov I.

*

3.0

8

Khaunin

*

2.5

9

Bagin

*

1.5

Team Championship of USSR- Odessa 1952(7 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Kots Y.

*

7.0

2

Usachyi M.

*

5.5

3

Veitz

*

4.5

4

Saigin V.

*

4.0

5

Chernikov O.

*

4.0

6

Sorokin N.

*

3.5

7

Faivinov

*

3.5

8

Goldstein

*

2.0

9

Mukhitdinov M.

*

2.0

Team Championship of USSR- Odessa 1952(8 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Geller

*

7.0

2

Vistinietzki I.

*

6.0

3

Roizin

*

5.0

4

Aleshin

*

4.5

5

Shcherbakov V.

*

4.5

6

Vvedensky

*

3.0

7

Kutuev

*

3.0

8

Rozhnov

*

2.0

9

Kholodilkin

*

2.0

Team Championship of USSR- Odessa 1952(9 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Rudenko

*

6.0

2

Volpert L.

*

5.5

3

Belova V.

*

4.5

4

Ignatieva O.

*

4.5

5

Tikhomirova V.

*

4.5

6

Makhinia

*

4.0

7

Rootare S.

*

4.0

8

Silvestr

*

2.5

9

Frid

*

0.5

Team Championship of USSR- Odessa 1952(10 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Bykova E.

*

6.5

2

Voitsik N.

*

5.5

3

Katskova O.

*

4.5

4

Lobanova

*

4.5

5

Esterkina R.

*

4.5

6

Vaisberg

*

3.5

7

Ktatorova

*

3.5

8

Alfeevskaya

*

2.5

9

Sokolova

*

1.5


database of games in PGN format odessa52.zip(28 games of 360)
Hosted by uCoz