Championship of Armed Forces- Moscow 1968

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Czechoslovakia

*

2.5

2

3

2.5

3.5

13.5

2

USSR

1.5

*

2.5

2.5

3

4

13.5

3

Poland

2

1.5

*

3

3.5

3

13.0

4

Hungary

1

1.5

1

*

2

4

9.5

5

Bulgaria

1.5

1

0.5

2

*

2.5

7.5

6

Cuba

0.5

0

1

0

1.5

*

3.0

Championship of Armed Forces- Moscow 1968(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Geller E.

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

4.5

2

Jansa V.

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

3.5

3

Bednarsky J.

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

3.0

4

Bobotsov M.

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

2.5

5

Oszvath A.

0

0

0

0

*

1

1.0

6

Garcia B.

0

0

0

1/2

0

*

0.5

Championship of Armed Forces- Moscow 1968(2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Liptai L.

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

3.5

2

Adamski J.

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

3.5

3

Vasiukov E.

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

3.5

4

Janata M.

1/2

0

1/2

*

1-2

1

3.0

5

Popov L.

0

0

0

0

*

1

1.0

6

Gutierrez G.

0

1/2-1

0

0

0

*

0.5

1-played Gonzalez A.
2-Kupka S.
Championship of Armed Forces- Moscow 1968(3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Filipowicz A.

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

4.0

2

Pribyl J.

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

3.5

3

Meleghegyi

1/2

1/2-2

*

1

0

1

3.0

4

Zheliandinov V.

0

0

0

*

1-3

1

2.0

5

Petkov P.

0

1/2

1

0

*

0-1

1.5

6

Castro S.

0

0

0-4

0

1

*

1.0

1-Played Bakhchevansky
2-Vadasz L.
3-Lutikov A.
4-Gonzalez A.
Championship of Armed Forces- Moscow 1968(4 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Novak E.

*

1/2

1-5

1/2

1

1/2

3.5

2

Golovko N.

1/2-1

*

1-1

0

1-1

1-1

3.5

3

Serwinski B.

0

0-2

*

1

1

1/2

2.5

4

Krezhov A.

1/2

1

0-3

*

0

1

2.5

5

Toth

0

0

0

1-4

*

1

2.0

6

Saragoitia L.

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

*

1.0

1-Played Lutikov A.
2-Marszalek R.
3-Bakhchevansky
4-Vadasz L.
5-Kupka S.

Czechoslovakia-Jansa V.,Janata M.,Pribyl J.,Novak E.(2.5 of 4),Kupka S.

USSR - Geller E.(4.5 of 5),Vasiukov E.(3.5 of 5),Zheliandinov V.,Golovko N.,Lutikov A.(4.5 of 5)

Poland-Bednarski J.,Adamski J.(3.5 of 5),Serwinski B.(2.5 of 4),Marszalek,Filipowicz A.(4 of 5)

Hungary-Oszvath A.,Liptay L.(3.5 of 5),Toth,Meleghegyi,Vadasz L.

Bulgaria-Bobotsov M.,Popov L.,Krezhov A.(2.5 of 4),Petkov P.,Bakhchevansky H.

Cuba-Garcia B.,Saragoitia L.,Gutierrez G.,Gonzalez A.,Castro S.

database of games in PGN format tm_mos68.zip(20 games of 60)
Hosted by uCoz