28 Championship of Moscow- 1950

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

P

1

Averbakh Y.

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

11.0

2

Chistiakov A.

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

11.0

3

Petrosian T.

1/2

1/2

*

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

9.0

4

Beilin M.

1/2

0

0

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

8.5

5

Simagin V.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

8.0

6

Bonch-Osmolovsky M.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

7.5

7

Zagorjansky E.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

0

7.5

8

Kan I.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

0

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

7.5

9

Moiseev O.

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

*

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

7.5

10

Estrin Y.

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

7.5

11

Ravinsky G.

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

*

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

6.5

12

Soloviov V.

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

0

1

*

1

1

1/2

1

6.5

13

Sherbakov L.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

6.5

14

Panov V.

0

1/2

1

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

5.5

15

Fridstein G.

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

5.5

16

Golovko N.

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

0

*

4.5

Semifinal of championship of Moscow- Group A 1950

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Bonch-Osmolovsky M.

*

7.0

2

Zagorjansky E.

*

6.5

3

Estrin Y.

*

6.5

4

Soloviov V.

*

6.0

5

Fridstein G.

*

6.0

6

*

.

7

*

.

8

*

.

9

*

.

10

*

.

11

*

.

Semifinal of championship of Moscow- Group B 1950

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Ravinsky G.

*

6.5

2

Chistiakov A.

*

5.0

3

Beilin M.

*

5.0

4

Pavlov M.

*

5.0

5

Shcherbakov L.

*

5.0

6

*

.

7

*

.

8

*

.

9

*

.

10

*

.

Semifinal of championship of Moscow- Group C 1950

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Simagin V.

*

6.5

2

Kan I.

*

.

3

Moiseev O.

*

.

4

Golovko N.

*

.

5

Steinsapir Y.

*

.

6

*

.

7

*

.

8

*

.

9

*

.

10

*

.


database of games in PGN format ch_mos50.zip(58 games of 120)