Ukranian Championships
Odessa, July 1949 year 

Pl   Odessa, 1949 year     Town  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0    R 
 1   Lipnitsky Isaak       Kiev  X 1 1 1 1 0 1 = 1 1 0 = = 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  15,5
 
 2   Geller Yefim        Odessa  0 X 0 = 1 1 1 = 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 =  13,5  
 3 m Pogrebysski Iosiph    Kiev  0 1 X = 1 = 0 1 = 0 1 = 1 1 1 = 1 1 1 1  13,5  
 4   Ratner Boris          Kiev  0 = = X = 0 1 = = = = = 1 1 = 1 = 1 1 1  12,0  
     Sokolsky Aleksej      Lviv  0 0 0 = X 1 0 1 = = = = 1 1 1 1 1 1 = 1  12,0  
 6   Kogan Ye            Odessa  1 0 = 1 0 X 1 = = = = 0 1 = 1 1 0 = 1 1  11,5  
     Kopaev Nikolai Tchernivtsi  0 0 1 0 1 0 X = 0 1 = 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 = 1  11,5  
     Kotlerman S         Odessa  = = 0 = 0 = = X = 0 1 1 1 = = 1 1 1 1 =  11,5  
     Sakharov Yuri         Kiev  0 1 = = = = 1 = X 0 = = 1 = 1 1 0 1 = 1  11,5  
10   Kaem Yu                     0 0 1 = = = 0 1 1 X = 0 = = = = 1 1 1 =  10,5  
11   Kofman A              Kiev  1 0 0 = = = = 0 = = X = = 1 1 = 0 = 1 1  10,0  
12   Polak Yewsej          Kiev  = 0 = = = 1 0 0 = 1 = X 0 = 1 0 1 1 0 1   9,5  
13   Wainblat                    = 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 = = 1 X = 1 1 = = 1 1   8,0  
     Serebrijsky A      Kharkiv  0 0 0 0 0 = 1 = = = 0 = = X 1 = 1 = 1 0   8,0  
15   Zurakhov Vladlen      Kiev  0 1 0 = 0 0 0 = 0 = 0 0 0 0 X 1 1 1 0 1   6,5  
16   Skotarenko         Stalino  0 0 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 = = 1 0 = 0 X 1 = 1 1   6,5  
17   Sazhaev                     0 0 0 = 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 = 0 0 0 X = 1 =   6,0  
18   Poselnik                    0 0 0 0 0 = 0 0 0 0 = 0 = = 0 = = X 1 =   4,5  
     Khvalchev I          Lutsk  0 0 0 0 = 0 = 0 = 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1   4,5  
20   Kunin                       0 = 0 0 0 0 0 = 0 = 0 0 0 1 0 0 = = 0 X   3,5  

Semifinal of championship of Ukraine- Stanislav(Ivano-Frankovsk now) 1949(1 group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Geller E.

*

9.0

2

Khvalchev I.

*

8.0

3

Grozdov

*

7.5

4

*

.

5

Goltsman

*

.

6

Ermolaev

*

.

7

Matskevich A.

*

.

8

*

.

9

*

.

10

*

.

11

*

.

Semifinal of championship of Ukraine- Stanislav(Ivano-Frankovsk now) 1949(2 group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Sazhaev N.

*

8.5

2

Kogan E.

*

.

3

Poselnikov M.

*

.

4

*

.

5

*

.

6

*

.

7

*

.

8

*

.

9

*

.

10

*

.

11

*

.

Semifinal of championship of Ukraine- Dnepropetrovsk(Dnepr now) 1949(1 group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Skotorenko

*

7.0

2

Kunin

*

.

3

Serebrijsky A.

*

.

4

*

.

5

Tkachenko G.

*

.

6

Timchenko I.

*

.

7

*

.

8

*

.

9

*

.

10

*

.

11

*

.

Semifinal of championship of Ukraine- Dnepropetrovsk(Dnepr now) 1949(2 group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Kaem Y.

*

7.5

2

Vainblat

*

.

3

Makarov A.

*

.

4

Revich

*

.

5

*

.

6

*

.

7

*

.

8

*

.

9

*

.

10

*

.

11

*

.


database of games in PGN format ch_ukr49.zip(31 games of 410)