23 Championship of Moscow- December 1943/4

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

P

1

Botvinnik M.

*

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

+

13.5(off contest)

2

Smyslov V.

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

11.5

3

Alatortsev V.

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

0

1

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

1/2

1

1

+

11.0

4

Lisitsyn G.

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

11.0

5

Yudovich M.(s)

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

+

10.0

6

Averbakh Y.

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

*

1

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

9.5

7

Mikenas V.

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

0

*

0

0

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

+

9.0

8

Simagin V.

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

*

0

1

0

1

1

0

1

1

1

8.0

9

Tolush A.

0

0

1/2

0

0

1

1

1

*

0

0

1

0

0

1

1

+

7.5

10

Ravinsky G.

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

*

0

0

1

1

0

1

+

6.5

11

Ragozin V.

0

1/2

1

0

0

1/2

0

1

1

1

*

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

6.5

12

Khachaturov A.

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

1

1

*

1

1

1/2

0

1

6.5

13

Zhivtsov A.

0

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

1

0

*

1

1

1/2

1/2

6.5

14

Ljublinsky A.

0

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

1

0

0

*

0

0

1/2

6.0

15

Panov V.

0

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

1/2

0

1

*

1/2

+

5.5

16

Kotov A.

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

*

0

4.0

17

Korchmar E.

-

0

-

1/2

-

0

-

0

-

-

1

0

1/2

1/2

-

1

*

3.5

Semifinal of championship of Moscow - September-October 1943(1 group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Lisitsyn G.

*

.

2

Mikenas V.

*

.

3

Khachaturov

*

.

4

Estrin Y.

*

.

5

Berezin

*

.

6

Shcherbakov

*

.

7

Kutianin

*

.

8

Baranov

*

.

9

Kudrin

*

.

10

Bykova E.

*

.

11

Bezrukov

*

.

12

Rozhdestvensky

*

.

Semifinal of championship of Moscow - September-October 1943(2 group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Tolush A.

*

.

2

Zhivtsov A.

*

.

3

Yudovich M.(s)

*

.

4

Bliumenfeld B.

*

.

5

Geiler G.

*

.

6

Aramanovich I.

*

.

7

Fridstein G.

*

.

8

Bluket

*

.

9

Magergut

*

.

10

Fride Y.

*

.

11

Altshuler R.

*

.

12

Bibikov

*

.

Semifinal of championship of Moscow - September-October 1943(3 group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Averbakh Y.

*

10.0

2

Ragozin V.

*

.

3

Simagin V.

*

7.5

4

Zubarev V.

*

7.0

5

Yaroshevsky

*

.

6

Bogatyrev

*

.

7

Isaakian

*

.

8

Solntsev

*

.

9

Pruun

*

.

10

Goffenshefer

*

.

11

Petrov

*

.

12

Markus

*

.

Semifinal of championship of Moscow - September-October 1943(4 group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Ljublinsky V.

*

.

2

Molchadsky

*

.

3

Panov V.

*

.

4

Aizin

*

.

5

Baturinsky V.

*

.

6

Stoliar E.

*

.

7

Evard

*

.

8

Koliakov

*

.

9

Ravinsky G.

*

.

10

Gruzdev

*

.

11

Parusnikov

*

.

12

Chudova

*

.

Semifinal of championship of Moscow - September-October 1943(5 group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Alatortsev V.

*

10.5

2

Korchmar E.

*

.

3

Rokhlin Y.

*

.

4

Ritov

*

.

5

Razgildeev

*

.

6

Slepukhov

*

.

7

Pisarev

*

.

8

Karakhan

*

.

9

Zagorjansky E.

*

.

10

Strelkov

*

.

11

Kotik

*

.

12

Bonch-Osmolovsky M.

*

.


Averbakh. Zhizn shahmatista v sisteme,2012. 49 page
Vechernyaya Moskva 1943 year
database of games in PGN format ch_mos43.zip(18 games of 129)