13 Championship of Leningrad- November 1938

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

P

1

Tolush A.

*

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

10.5

2

Vasiliev V.

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

9.0

3

Shamayev L.

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

0

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

8.5

4

Batuev A.

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

8.0

5

Ravinsky G.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

0

1

0

7.0

6

Sokolsky A.

0

0

1

1/2

1

*

0

0

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

7.0

7

Chernikov O.

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

*

1

0

1/2

1

1

0

1

6.5

8

Kopylov N.

0

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

*

1

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

6.5

9

Goldberg G.

1

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

0

*

1/2

1/2

0

1

1

6.0

10

Iljin-Genevsky A.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

5.0

11

Preobrazhensky

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

0

0

1/2

0

*

1

1

0

5.0

12

Rudnev N.

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

4.0

13

Kubbel L.

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

4.0

14

Steinsapir Y.

0

1/2

0

0

1

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

0

1/2

*

4.0

Semifinal of championship of Leningrad- (1 group) 1938

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

P

1

Batuev A.

*

10.0

2

Kopylov N.

*

10.0

3

Goldberg G.

*

9.0??

4

Preobrazhensky

*

8.5

5

Skliarov

*

7.0

6

Sozin V.

*

7.0

7

Skibnevsky

*

6.5

8

*

.

9

Abramov L.

*

.

10

Raikher

*

.

11

Frank

*

.

12

Novotelnov N.

*

.

13

Tomashevsky

*

.

14

Goldstein

*

.

Semifinal of championship of Leningrad- (2 group) 1938

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

P

1

Vasiliev V.

*

9.5??

2

Zak V.

*

9.0

3

Chernikov O.

*

9.0

4

Glebov

*

9.0

5

Yagdfeld

*

9.0

6

Shneideman(Stepanov) G.

*

7.5

7

Rogan

*

7.0

8

Maslov

*

6.5

9

*

.

10

Dmitrievsky

*

.

11

*

.

12

*

.

13

*

.

14

*

.

Semifinal of championship of Leningrad- (3 group) 1938

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

P

1

Ravinsky G.

*

10.0

2

Shteinsapir Y.

*

9.5

3

Kubbel L.

*

9.0

4

Rudnev

*

9.0

5

*

.

6

Gotgilf S.

*

.

7

Volk

*

.

8

Furman S.

*

.

9

Evdokimov

*

.

10

Guldin L.

*

.

11

Arsh

*

.

12

Matzkevich

*

.

13

*

.

14

*

.


database of games in PGN format ch_len38.zip(14 games of 364)