12 Championship of Moscow- 1931

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

P

1

Rumin N.

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

10.5

2

Kan I.

0

*

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1

0

+

9.0

3

Kots A.

1/2

0

*

0

1

1

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

8.0

4

Yudovich M.(s)

1/2

0

1

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

0

0

6.5

5

Blumenfeld B.

0

0

0

0

*

1

0

0

1

1

1

1

1

6.0

6

Zubarev N.

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

0

1

0

1

1

1

+

6.0

7

Lebedev P.

0

0

0

1/2

1

1

*

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

+

6.0

8

Slonim S.

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

1

*

0

1

1

1

1/2

6.0

9

Tanin S.

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

6.0

10

Kunitz A.

1/2

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

*

1

1

+

4.5

11

David G.

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

1

1

3.5

12

Altgauzen A.

0

1

0

1

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

*

0

3.0

13

Grigoriev N.

0

-

0

1

0

-

-

1/2

1/2

-

0

1

*

3.0

Semifinal of championship of Moscow- 1931 1 group

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Yudovich M.(s)

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

9.0

2

Kots A.

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

0

1

8.0

3

Riumin N.

0

1/2

*

1

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

1

8.0

4

Blumenfeld B.

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

6.5

5

Bogatyrev O.

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

6.5

6

Bestuzhev

1

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

0

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

5.0

7

Snegirev

0

0

0

0

1/2

1

*

1

0

1/2

1

1

5.0

8

Shubert

0

1/2

1

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

0

0

1

1

4.5

9

Yudkovsky

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

1

*

1/2

1

0

4.5

10

Radugin

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

*

1

1/2

4.0

11

Smyshliaev

0

1

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

*

1

2.5

12

Tsvetaev

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

0

*

2.5

Semifinal of championship of Moscow- 1931 2 group

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Kan I.

*

0

0

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8.0

2

Slonim S.

1

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

1

1

0

1

7.5

3

Grigoriev N.

1

0

*

1

1

1/2

1

0

0

1

1

1/2

7.0

4

Kamyshov M.

0

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

6.5

5

Altgauzen

1

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

1

0

1

1

1

0

6.0

6

Andreev

0

0

1/2

0

1

*

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

6.0

7

Mudrov

0

1

0

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

6.0

8

Iglitsky

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

1/2

*

0

0

1

0

4.5

9

Nemlikher

0

0

1

1/2

0

1

0

1

*

0

0

1

4.5

10

Fogelevich

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

1

1

*

1

1

4.5

11

Frenkel

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

*

1

3.0

12

Serebriakov

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

*

2.5

Semifinal of championship of Moscow- 1931 3 group

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

David G.

*

1

1

1

1

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

1

1

8.0

2

Zubarev N.

0

*

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

0

1/2

1

7.0

3

Kunitz

0

1

*

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

7.0

4

Tanin

0

1/2

1

*

1

0

1

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

6.5

5

Panov V.

0

0

1

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

6.5

6

Kalmanok

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

*

1

1/2

1

0

0

1

6.0

7

Lebedev

1

0

0

0

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

6.0

8

Poliak A.

1

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.5

9

Zagorjansky E.

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1

1

+

5.0

10

Popov

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

1

0

1/2

0

*

1

-

4.5

11

Lezerson

0

1/2

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

*

1

2.5

12

Panchenko

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

-

+

0

*

1.5


Shakhmatnyj Listok 1931 165,166 page, 64 1931 114 page
database of games in PGN format ch_mos31.zip(7 games of 74)